TODAY (WEDNESDAY):
Oswestry Bowling League Division 3: Llangollen B v Church Lions
Division 4: Llanrhaeadr D v Cynwyd B
Clwydian Ladies' Bowling League: Dyserth v Denbigh, Old Colwyn v Trefnant
TOMORROW:
Vale of Clwyd Midweek Bowling League Division A: Abergele B v St Asaph A, Colwyn Bay British Legion v Denbigh, Dyserth A v Trefnant A
Division B: St Asaph B v Mochdre Park
Division C: Trefnant B v Rhuddlan B
Oswestry Bowling League Division 5: Corwen B v Whittington C, Cynwyd C v Ponciau Park A
FRIDAY:
Tony Evans Memorial Shield final (at Rhewl): Llandyrnog v Llanrhaeadr / Henllan
Friendly: Llandudno Alb v Ruthin Tn
SATURDAY:
North Wales Cricket League Premier Division: St Asaph v Denbigh
Division 2: Corwen v Gwersyllt Park, Llangollen v Halkyn, Ruthin v Bodedern
2nd XI Premier Division: Northop 2nds v Denbigh 2nds
West Division: Llandudno 2nds v St Asaph 2nds
East Division: Gwersyllt Park 2nds v Rhewl
North Wales Coast Bowling League Division A: Bangor City v Denbigh A
Division B: Fron Park v St Asaph A
Division C: Bala v Sunny Rhyl, St Asaph B v Eirias Park
Friendlies: Corwen Res v Penycae, Denbigh Tn Res v Rhydymwyn Res (at Rhewl), Newtown v Denbigh Tn
TUESDAY:
Oswestry Bowling League Division 1: Corwen A v Llanymynech A, Flexsys A v Cynwyd A, Ruabon A v Llangollen A
Clwydian Senior Citizens' Bowling League Division A: Denbigh A v Dyserth A, Kinmel Bay A v Trefnant A, Penrhyn New Hall A v St Asaph
Division C: Trefnant B v Bryn Newydd A
Division D: East Parade C v Denbigh B
Friendlies: Bala Tn v Crewe Alex, Brickfield Rgrs v Denbigh Tn, Corwen Res v Llay Welfare Res, St Asaph City v Llandudno Junction
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here