TODAY (WEDNESDAY):
Oswestry Bowling League Division 3: Llangollen B v Bersham
Division 4: Overton A v Cynwyd B
Clwydian Ladies' Bowling League: Abergele v Denbigh, East Parade v Trefnant
THURSDAY:
Vale of Clwyd Midweek Bowling League Division A: Abergele A v Trefnant A, Highbury A v St Asaph A, Rhos Park A v Denbigh
Division B: St Asaph B v Copperfields
Division C: Trefnant B v Rhyl B
Oswestry Bowling League Division 5: Corwen B v Johnstown E, Cynwyd C v Chirk AAA C
Friendly: Bala Tn U-19s v Coedpoeth Utd, Rhydymwyn v Ruthin Tn Res
FRIDAY:
Friendly: Chirk AAA v Ruthin Tn
SATURDAY:
North Wales Cricket League Premier Division: Denbigh v Brymbo, St Asaph v Menai Bridge
Division 2: Buckley v Llangollen, Corwen v Bodedern, Ruthin v Marchwiel Wrexham
West Division: Caernarfon v St Asaph 2nds
East Division: Castell Alun v Rhewl, Gwersyllt Park 2nds v Ruthin 2nds, Mold 2nds v Maeshafn Argoed
North Wales Coast Bowling League Division A: Rhos Park A v Denbigh A
Division B: Caernarfon v St Asaph A
Division C: Bala v Penrhyn New Hall A, St Asaph B v Sunny Rhyl
Friendlies: Caerwys v Llandyrnog Utd Res, Denbigh Tn v Llanrwst Utd, Denbigh Tn Res v Llandyrnog Utd (at Rhewl), Hyde Utd v Bala Tn, Llandudno Amtrs v Llannefydd, Pentraeth v Henllan, Llanfairfechan Tn v Ruthin Tn Dev
SUNDAY:
Friendly: Bala Tn Ladies v Merseyrail Ladies
TUESDAY:
Oswestry Bowling League Division 1: Corwen A v Criftins A, Cynwyd A v Llangollen A
Clwydian Senior Citizens' Bowling League Division A: Denbigh A v Old Colwyn A, Meliden A v Trefnant A, Rhos Park A v St Asaph
Division C: Trefnant B v Meliden B
Friendly: Caerwys v Y Glannau
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here